Tuesday, March 8, 2011

What did I do?!!!

So I finally sat down and tried a few things on blogger...
and amazingly that change your template option was super easy. Like so easy you just select and its done for you!

You see I am really a 90 year old women trapped in a 20 something year old body (may as well say that well I still can!!!). I was all like... I don't think I should mess with my template... what if everything is erased... what if I don't like it and I can't change it back... etc! Yup 29 going on 92!!!

Anyhow, this is all I've figured for today. Maybe one year I'll try and use Photoshop to make a nice heading picture... so you can actually read the writing. Changing the template was easy... changing the color of the writing; not so easy!

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

Yeah, like for 25 more days!!!
What's happening for that big "29 and holding" party?
We better do something out here for ya'! Will you be mad having it 8 days early?
Love MOM :)

Kimberly said...

Nope... I'd be mad if you didn't throw me a party!!! hahaha!!!